STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACTION PARTNERS CORPORATION nonprofit

Company Number
00094558
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 August 1907 (over 109 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bawtry Hall South Parade
    Bawtry
  • Doncaster
  • DN10 6JH
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82302: Activities of conference organizers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94910: Activities of religious organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SUDAN UNITED MISSION CORPORATION(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit PIONEERS UK MINISTRIES (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACTION PARTNERS CORPORATION (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1907- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bawtry Hall Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6JH to C/O Pioneers Uk Ministries Bawtry Hall South Parade Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6JH on 2015-09-16 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bawtry Hall Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6JH to C/O Pioneers Uk Ministries Bawtry Hall South Parade Bawtry Doncaster South Yorkshire DN10 6JH on 2015-09-16 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 no member list details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 no member list details
2015-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Anne Woodburn as a director on 2014-02-07 details
2015-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Anne Woodburn as a director on 2014-02-07 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 no member list details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 no member list details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 no member list details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 no member list details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Resolutions details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-22 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
94910 Activities of religious organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82302 Activities of conference organizers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf