We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY COURT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00092200
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 1907 (about 111 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Cardinal House
    20 St. Marys Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-11
Previous Names
  • MACKIE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 58 Mosley Street Manchester M2 3HZ on 2013-04-15 details
2013-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Shah as a secretary details
2013-02-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jennifer Farquharson Shah as a secretary details
2013-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alfred Stone as a secretary details
2013-02-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jennifer Farquharson Shah as a secretary details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf