STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HSBC LIFE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00088695
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1906 (almost 110 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND LIFE LIMITED
  • COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE (UNIT TRUSTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6293011

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Margot Cronin as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Erden Hussein as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Perry Ian Thomas as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Perry Ian Thomas as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bannister Hackett as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bannister Hackett as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Bannister Hackett on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Bannister Hackett on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Syeeda Siddiqui as a secretary on 2014-12-09 details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Josephine Margaret Mcnalty as a secretary on 2014-12-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf