Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00088417 LIMITED

Company Number
00088417
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 April 1906 (over 112 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55/57 High Holborn
    London
  • WC1V 6DX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1988-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1989-05-18
Previous Names
  • WEBSTER & BENNETT LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2015 Restoration by order of the court details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf