Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TT ELECTRONICS PLC

Company Number
00087249
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 1906 (over 112 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor St Andrews House
    West Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EB
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-05
Previous Names
  • TT GROUP PLC
  • TYZACK TURNER GROUP PLC
  • TYZACK TURNER P.L.C.
  • W TYZACK SONS & TURNER PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Fourth Floor,, St Andrews House,, West Street, Woking GU21 6EB, GB

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-20 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag BEITLEK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag RODCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 1980- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag TTG PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS PLC (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1906- ) controls United Kingdom flag TTG INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-05 with updates details
2018-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-02-28 details
2018-02-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-11-30 details
2017-09-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-05 with updates details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-05-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TT ELECTRONICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 7, 8, 11, 16, 17, 35, 42 2016-11-01 details
TT Electronics 1233474 World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45 2014-02-06 2024-02-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf