Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00082936 LIMITED

Company Number
00082936
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 December 1904 (almost 114 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 9
    Belton Road
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 1JD
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • WILLIAM COTTON GROUP LIMITED
  • BENTLEY TEXTILE MACHINERY (LOUGHBOROUGH) LIMITED
  • WILLIAM COTTON,LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2018 Restoration by order of court - previously in Compulsory Liquidation details
2018-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf