We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZURICH LEGACY SOLUTIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00082051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1904 (almost 113 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Zurich Centre
    3000 Parkway Whiteley
  • Fareham
  • PO15 7JZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ZURICH INSURANCE IRELAND LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5752647

Company Addresses

THE ZURICH CENTRE, 3000 PARKWAY, WHITELEY, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO15 7JZ, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Hong Kong flag inactive branch EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (Hong Kong, -29 Sep 2005) details
Belgium flag branch Eagle Star Insurance Company Limited (Belgium, 1 Jan 1968- ) details
Isle of Man flag inactive branch Eagle Star Insurance Company Limited (Isle of Man, 12 May 1951-11 Nov 1994) details
Ireland flag inactive branch EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (Ireland, 6 Feb 1934-21 Aug 2007) details
Ireland flag inactive branch EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (Ireland, 6 Feb 1934-21 Aug 2007) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Zurich Insurance Company Ltd (Switzerland) controls United Kingdom flag ZURICH LEGACY SOLUTIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 1904- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Oscar Manuel Carrillo as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Diffey as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2017-04-04 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Zurich Corporate Secretary (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2017-03-28 details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Conor Patrick Walsh as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Andrew Freshwater as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip John Lampshire as a secretary on 2017-03-28 details
2017-01-23 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-01-23 true Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Conor Patrick Walsh on 2015-08-01 details
2017-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Stuart Diffey on 2016-10-14 details
2016-12-22 true Resolutions details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-16 details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Certificate of reduction of issued capital details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Reduction of iss capital and minute (oc) details
2015-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Conor Patrick Walsh as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Royston Barnes as a director on 2015-06-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf