[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCORD-UK LTD

Company Number
00079585
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1903 (over 117 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Whiddon Valley
    Barnstaple
  • Devon
  • EX32 8NS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21.20: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 21.20: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2100: Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • ACTAVIS UK LIMITED
  • ALPHARMA LIMITED
  • ARTHUR H COX & CO.LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £7,978,405 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £3,720,447 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-06-22 (details)
  • £1,158,319 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-08-09 (details)
  • £1,117,663 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-29 (details)
  • £891,274 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-21 (details)
  • £609,848 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-26 (details)
  • £480,678 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-06-09 (details)
  • £176 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-26 (details)
  • £0 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-06-09 (details)
  • £0 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-06-22 (details)
  • £0 from Department of Health (Department of Health) on 2010-07-21 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6348747

Company Addresses

WHIDDON VALLEY, WHIDDON VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8NS, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-09 United Kingdom flag ACCORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCORD-UK LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1903- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-30 with no updates details
2021-01-09 Amended Accounts Amended full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-30 with updates details
2020-05-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-12-31 details
2019-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-30 with no updates details
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-30 with no updates details
2018-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2018 Resolutions details
2017-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Priscilla Anne Lethbridge as a director on 2017-09-29 details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Jayne Vincent as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Jayne Vincent as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2017-04-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 000795850012, created on 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr James Burt as a director on 2017-01-09 details
2016-10-08 Amended Accounts Amended full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
21.20 Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag ALLERGAN LIMITED (Ireland, 16 May 2013- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf