We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH GEARS LIMITED

Company Number
00079151
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 1903 (over 113 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • POWER PLANT GEARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-12-09 details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Solvency statement dated 25/11/11 details
2011-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Shepherd as a director details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Smerdon as a director details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jennifer Anne Brierley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 01/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Return made up to 01/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / peter smerdon / 07/04/2008 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / andrew willetts / 07/04/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf