STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CARILLION JM LIMITED

Company Number
00077628
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1903 (about 112 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET
  • WOLVERHAMPTON
  • WV3 0SR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • MOWLEM LIMITED
  • JOHN MOWLEM & COMPANY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CARILLION JM LIMITED

AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN HAYWARD / 02/03/2015

02/04/15 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANCIS ROBIN HERZBERG / 02/03/2015

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ZAFAR IQBAL KHAN / 02/03/2015

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD FRANCIS TAPP / 02/03/2015

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMOTHY FRANCIS GEORGE / 02/03/2015

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEE JAMES MILLS / 02/03/2015

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

17 payments from government totalling £1,932,494 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

British Salt Ltd/Mowlem PLC, Cledford Lane, MIDDLEWICH, CW10 0JP

British Salt Ltd/Mowlem PLC, Cledford Lane, MIDDLEWICH, CW10 0JP

BIRCH STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4HY, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Mowlem PLC Notices issued 02/02/06- housekeeping and work at height issues

Mowlem PLC Notices issued 02/02/06- housekeeping and work at height issues

UK Gazette Notices

THE RAILWAYS ACT 1993,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6058832

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf