STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

IGGESUND PAPERBOARD (WORKINGTON) LIMITED

Company Number
00075035
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 October 1902 (almost 114 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Iggesund Paperboard, Siddick
    Workington
  • Cumbria
  • CA14 1JX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17120: Manufacture of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THAMES BOARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Iggesund/Iggesund Paperboard [, Iggesund, Siddick, WORKINGTON, Cumbria, CA14 1JX, England

Iggesund/Iggesund Paperboard [, Iggesund, Siddick, WORKINGTON, Cumbria, CA14 1JX, England

SIDDICK, WORKINGTON, CUMBRIA, CA14 1JX, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Iggesund Paperboard: 1 x IN served on WpTx Following RIDDOR Investigation. 1 Improvement Notice served for Risk Assessment of Workplace Transport ...

IN - Requires RA for accessing conveyor of pallet handling system in finishing department.

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5864993

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tobias Ulf Baeaernman as a director on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nils Ringborg as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrik Sjolund as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrik Sjolund as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nils Ringborg as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Annica Evangelia Bresky as a director details
2013-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Annica Evangelia Bresky as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bjorn Kvick as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bjorn Kvick as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Schultz Eklund as a director details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marja Arvonen as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf