STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00072141
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
12 December 1901 (over 114 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 115 Edmund Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2HJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.22 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Previous Names
  • BUTTERLEY LIMITED
  • BUTTERLEY OFFSHORE ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • BUTTERLEY LIMITED
  • BUTTERLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

Butterley HIll/Butterley Ltd, Butterley Ltd, Engineering Works, Butterley, RIPLEY, Derbyshire, DE5 3BQ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

300686576 and 300686678 - PN served for broken trip probes fitted to Kitchen and Wade radial arm drills. 300686683 - PN served for trip probe on...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

BUTTERLEY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2014-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-05 details
2013-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-05 details
2012-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-05 details
2012-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-05 details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-05 details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-05 details
2010-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-05 details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Resignation of a liquidator details
2010-09-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Engineering Works Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3BQ on 2009-10-16 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary peter brookes details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2922 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf