We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00065986 PLC

Company Number
00065986
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 May 1900 (over 117 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp
    Benson House
  • 33 Wellington Street
  • LS1 4JP
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Previous Names
  • YORKSHIRE GROUP PLC
  • YORKSHIRE CHEMICALS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-10-24 details
2012-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-10-24 details
2011-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-10-24 details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-10-24 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Dissolution deferment details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Completion of winding up details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2005 Director resigned details
2005-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2005 Administrative Receiver's report details
2004-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2004 Registered office changed on 08/11/04 from: 27 kirkstall road leeds west yorkshire LS3 1LL details
2004-11-02 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2004-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2004 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/12/03 details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Return made up to 13/04/04; bulk list available separately details
2004-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2004 Director resigned details
2004-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf