STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BALTIC EXCHANGE LIMITED(THE)

Company Number
00064795
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1900 (over 116 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Baltic Exchange
    St Mary Axe
  • London
  • EC3A 8BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BALTIC MERCANTILE AND SHIPPING EXCHANGE,LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

15 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

St Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BH, GB

Trademark Registrations

14 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BALTIC EXCHANGE CAPESIZE INDEX - registered on 6 Nov 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BALTIC DRY INDEX - registered on 16 Oct 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: THE BALTIC EXCHANGE - registered on 6 Nov 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BDI - registered on 18 Feb 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BPI - registered on 1 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BHSI - registered on 1 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BSI - registered on 1 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TC5 - registered on 4 Jun 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TC4 - registered on 4 Jun 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BaltEx - registered on 12 Nov 2010

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6536593

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Betina Frolund Goodall on 2016-07-12 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of John Marcos Hadjipateras as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of John Marcos Hadjipateras as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Demetrius Constantine Dragazis as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Demetrius Constantine Dragazis as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Westbrook as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Westbrook as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Haralambos John Fafalios as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Haralambos John Fafalios as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Clive Weston as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Clive Weston as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Whiteford Taylor Bain as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-12-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Whiteford Taylor Bain as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Betina Frolund Goodall as a director on 2014-07-10 details
2014-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Betina Frolund Goodall as a director on 2014-07-10 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf