STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BARNARDO'S nonprofit

Company Number
00061625
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1899 (about 117 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barnardo House
    Tanners Lane
  • Barkingside , Ilford
  • IG6 1QG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • DR.BARNARDO'S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

15 payments from government totalling £829,429 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £228,800 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-07 (details)
  • £196,300 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £112,900 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £52,500 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-19 (details)
  • £49,944 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-08-27 (details)
  • £45,142 from NOMS on 2010-05-25 (details)
  • £45,142 from NOMS on 2010-08-03 (details)
  • £45,052 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-21 (details)
  • £28,600 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-07-07 (details)
  • £25,050 from Employment Programmes (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-08-23 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 216250

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Michael Goldman as a director on 2016-01-20 details
2016-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darra Singh as a director on 2016-01-20 details
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 no member list details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Ross Maclean as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judy Glenys Gould Clements as a director on 2015-10-15 details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Marshall as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Marshall as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2014-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Harold Bartlett on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Harold Bartlett on 2014-12-04 details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 no member list details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 no member list details
2014-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachael Elizabeth Bayley as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Mary Stewart as a director on 2014-10-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 216250 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf