We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT AND COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00059225
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 1898 (over 119 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Henry Arthur Sebastian Price
Registered Address
  • Newark Boiler Works
    Newark On Trent
  • NG24 2EJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-05
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT AND COMPANY, NEWARK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-05 Mr Henry Arthur Sebastian Price controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT AND COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1898- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT AND COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1898- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT & CO. (NEWARK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-05 with no updates details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-07 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2012-12-05 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf