STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED

Company Number
00058614
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 1898 (almost 118 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London
  • NW1 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17120: Manufacture of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 17219: Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY LIMITED
  • ST.REGIS PAPER COMPANY(U.K.)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wansbrough Mill/St Regis Paper, Wansbrough Mill, WATCHET, Somerset, TA23 0AY, England

Higher Kings Mill/D S Smith Pa, St. Regis Paper Co (UK) Ltd, Higher Kings Mill, CULLOMPTON, Devon, EX15 1QJ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Immediate PN serial no. 300754880 (070620RS01) issued preventing use of Pasaban no. 2 coiling machine when access to dangerous parts (giving rise t...

IN 303536884 - IN for risk assessment of existing guarding on papermaking machine to ensure that all dangerous parts of machine are guarded

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,975

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeffrey Cantine Jones on 2016-04-29 details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Beverley Hicks as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Paul Jowett as a director on 2016-01-21 details
2015-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2015 Registration of charge 000586140003, created on 2015-12-08 details
2015-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey Cantine Jones as a director on 2015-10-07 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Ross Thomas Marsh as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Jonathan Brown as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Colin Stuart Mcintyre as a director on 2015-03-17 details
2015-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Ross Thomas Marsh on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stefano Rossi as a director on 2014-09-29 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Robert Rosser as a director on 2014-08-21 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Jonathan Brown as a director on 2014-08-21 details
2014-08-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Ross Thomas Marsh on 2014-08-08 details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Matthews as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17219 Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf