STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REASSURE LIFE LIMITED

Company Number
00038921
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 May 1893 (over 123 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Windsor House Ironmasters Way
    Town Centre
  • Telford
  • TF3 4NB
  • Shropshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65201: Life reinsurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65202: Non-life reinsurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED
  • GUARDIAN ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5936961

Company Addresses

BALLAM ROAD, LYTHAM ST. ANNES, FY8 4JZ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Mark Ratcliffe as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ballam Road Lytham St. Annes Lancashire FY8 4JZ to Windsor House Ironmasters Way Town Centre Telford Shropshire TF3 4NB on 2016-06-23 details
2016-06-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 80 Cheapside London EC2V 6EE United Kingdom to Windsor House Ironmasters Way Town Centre Telford Shropshire TF3 4NB details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Owen Hudson as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael John Eves as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Mark Ratcliffe as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Groves as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Seaton Birrell as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Bruce Owen as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Turner Brown as a secretary on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Shakespeare as a secretary on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Hilmar Cuhls as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Charles Woodcock as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor James Daniel Gallagher as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jeffrey Preston as a director on 2016-01-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65202 Non-life reinsurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65201 Life reinsurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf