STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BHSF LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00035500
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 1891 (over 124 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Darnley Road
    Birmingham
  • B16 8TE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BIRMINGHAM HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AND MARKETS ACT 2000,

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE No 187 of 2015 CHANCERY DIVISION COMPANIES COURT IN THE MATTER OF BHSF LIMITED AND IN THE MATTER OF CASH4HEALTH ...,

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE No 187 of 2015 CHANCERY DIVISION COMPANIES COURT IN THE MATTER OF BHSF LIMITED AND IN THE MATTER OF CASH4HEALTH ...,

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE No 187 of 2015 CHANCERY DIVISION COMPANIES COURT IN THE MATTER OF BHSF LIMITED AND IN THE MATTER OF CASH4HEALTH ...,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £1,705

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4815127

Company Addresses

2 DARNLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B16 8TE, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Paul Sims as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2016-03-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Michael Gunnell as a director on 2016-03-17 details
2016-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Jane Dale as a director on 2016-02-24 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Paul Kanas as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Bonehill as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William George Begg as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 no member list details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 no member list details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Michael Walter Guerin on 2015-02-25 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Michael Walter Guerin on 2015-02-25 details
2014-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Anthony Wright as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Richard Galer as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Anthony Wright as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Richard Galer as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 no member list details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 no member list details
2014-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jill Bonehill as a director details
2014-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jill Bonehill as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-01-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf