Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
00029022
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 May 1889 (about 129 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41-43 Brook Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W1K 4HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • THE SAVOY HOTEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1S 3AR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7585891

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1889- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1889- ) controls United Kingdom flag BLUEDRAFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1889- ) controls United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL (42000) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 1894- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1889- ) controls United Kingdom flag A GOODY REWARDED LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 000290220022 in full details
2017-12-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 000290220023, created on 2017-12-11 details
2017-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-12 with no updates details
2017-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-12 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2016-08-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 41-43 Brook Street Mayfair London W1K 4HJ details
2016-08-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Macfarlanes Llp 20 Cursitor Street London EC4A 1LT England to 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2016-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fady Bakhos as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carole Walker as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carole Walker as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Macfarlanes Llp 20 Cursitor Street London EC4A 1LT details
2015-12-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Dla Piper Uk Ltd 3 Noble Street London EC2V 7EE United Kingdom to C/O Macfarlanes Llp 20 Cursitor Street London EC4A 1LT details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 1 Vine Street Mayfair London W1J 0AH to C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 41-43 Brook Street Mayfair London W1K 4HJ on 2015-11-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf