STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LLOYDS BANK PLC

Company Number
00002065
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1865 (over 150 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC
Registered Address
  • 25 GRESHAM STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC2V 7HN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64191: Banks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2015-05-09
Previous Names
  • LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
  • LLOYDS BANK PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Gresham Street/Lloyds TSB B, Lloyds TSB Bank Plc, 60 George Street, Luton, LU1 2BB, England

25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, EC2V 7HN, United Kingdom

25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON EC2V 7HN, UNITED KINGDOM X0 00000

25 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7HN, GB

25 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7HN, GB

25 Gresham Street,, London EC2V 7HN, GB

25 Gresham Street,, London EC2V 7HN, GB

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £88,364

UK Gazette Notices

BANCO HALIFAX HISPANIA, S.A.U.,

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907,

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC ,

Lloyds TSB Bank plc ,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LLOYDS BANK - registered on 8 Jun 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LBG - registered on 9 Mar 2011

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 30 Oct 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: LLOYDS BANK - registered on 30 Oct 2013

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5313128

register id: 1167831

UK Health & Safety Notices

06 March 2008 Lloyds TSB Bank plc 1PN Work at height/ risk of falling objects Work at height associated with fitting ventilation ducts, including o...

Branches

This company has the following out-of-jurisdiction branches:

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2015 Registration of charge 000020650044, created on 2015-02-20 details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Registration of charge 000020650043, created on 2014-12-11 details
See all (2256 records)

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag UK FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2008- ) details
United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1985- ) details
United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 1985- ) historic details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
64191 Banks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag HBOS PLC (United Kingdom, 3 May 2001- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag SCOTTISH WIDOWS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1999- ) historic details
United States flag branch LLOYDS AMERICA SECURITIES CORPORATION (New York (US), 10 Oct 1985- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANK FINANCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 1978- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANK SUBSIDIARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1911- ) historic details

Branches alpha

Luxembourg flag inactive branch LLOYDS TSB BANK plc (Luxembourg, 13 Apr 1988-14 Mar 2013) details
United States flag branch LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (California (US), 13 Dec 1985- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf