[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Agentex Oy

Company Number
1002698-4
Incorporation Date
7 June 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Registered Address
  • Hannankatu 8 C
  • NUMMELA
  • 03100
  • Finland
Industry Codes
  • 46190: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Agentex Ky
Source Finnish Business Information System, http://www.ytj.fi/, 13 Jul 2021

Company Addresses

Hannankatu 8 C, NUMMELA, 03100

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46190 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods Finland TOL 2008 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf