Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Lapland Safaris Group Oy

Company Number
0892158-4
Incorporation Date
5 August 1992 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Industry Codes
  • 79900: Other reservation service and related activities (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 79.90: Other reservation service and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7990: Other reservation service and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Lapin Safarit Oy - Lapland Safaris Ltd
Alternative Names
  • Safarivieras-Safariquest (trading name, 1999-07-23 - )
  • Nature Break (trading name, 2005-12-01 - )
  • Wilderness Break (trading name, 2005-12-01 - )
  • Lapland Safaris (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Lapin Safarit (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Lapland Safaris Production (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Lapland Safaris Tours (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Lapland Safaris DMC (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Feel the Spirit Of Nature (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Arctic Incentives (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Delivering The Dream (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Arctic Ice Hotel (trading name, 2010-03-05 - )
  • Arctic Safaris (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • Artic Safaris (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • Iklu (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • IGLU BAARI (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • ICE GALLERY (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • IGLU RESTAURANT POLAR BEAR (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • Arctic Circle Tours (trading name, 2010-06-30 - )
  • WOW-World of Wilderness (trading name, 2010-10-13 - )
  • Luondu (trading name, 2013-07-25 - )
  • We Know Lapland (trading name, 2017-01-18 - )
  • We Know Arctic (trading name, 2017-02-14 - )
  • Lapland Safaris Group Ltd (alternative legal name, 2010-03-05 - )
Registry Page
https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied...
Source Finnish Business Information System, https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied..., 12 May 2022

Company Addresses

KOSKIKATU 1, ROVANIEMI, 96200

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79900 Other reservation service and related activities Finland TOL 2008 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Finland flag inactive Iklu Oy (Finland, 25 Oct 2005-30 Jun 2010) Finland flag Lapland Safaris Group Oy (Finland, 5 Aug 1992- ) details
Finland flag inactive Arctic Safaris Oy (Finland, 29 Jun 1988-30 Jun 2010) Finland flag Lapland Safaris Group Oy (Finland, 5 Aug 1992- ) details
Finland flag inactive Sieripirtti Oy (Finland, 9 Nov 1988-31 Jul 2016) Finland flag Lapland Safaris Group Oy (Finland, 5 Aug 1992- ) details
Finland flag inactive Sieripirtti Oy (Finland, 9 Nov 1988-31 Jul 2016) Finland flag Lapland Safaris Group Oy (Finland, 5 Aug 1992- ) details
Finland flag inactive Arctic Safaris Oy (Finland, 29 Jun 1988-30 Jun 2010) Finland flag Lapland Safaris Group Oy (Finland, 5 Aug 1992- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up