Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Fennomarc Ab

Company Number
0682636-4
Incorporation Date
7 October 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Company Type
Osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Industry Codes
  • 66190: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 66.19: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6619: Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Stenlund Import Agency Ab Ltd
Source Finnish Business Information System, http://www.ytj.fi/, 7 Jul 2018

Company Addresses

INGBY 43, JOMALA, 22150

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding Finland TOL 2008 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf