[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Fortum Waste Solutions Oy

Company Number
0350017-4
Incorporation Date
14 December 1979 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Osakeyhtiö
Jurisdiction
Finland
Registered Address
  • KUULOJANKATU 1
  • RIIHIMÄKI
  • 11120
  • Finland
Industry Codes
  • 38220: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste (Finland TOL 2008)
  • 38.22: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3822: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Ekokem Oyj
Alternative Names
  • Prosessipesu EK (trading name, 2008-02-19 - )
  • Ekokeräys (trading name, 2008-02-22 - )
  • Ekopartnerit (trading name, 2008-02-18 - )
  • Ekosiirto (trading name, 2008-02-20 - )
  • Iisalmen Keräysöljy (trading name, 2008-02-21 - )
  • Muovix (trading name, 2013-10-04 - )
  • Ekovoima (trading name, 2013-12-31 - )
  • Ekokem (trading name, 2017-05-04 - )
  • Ekokem-Palvelu (trading name, 2019-01-01 - )
  • Ekokem-Service (trading name, 2019-01-01 - )
  • Fortum Environmental Construction (trading name, 2019-01-01 - )
  • EnviCare (trading name, 2019-01-01 - )
  • NJS-Patentti (trading name, 2019-10-31 - )
Registry Page
https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied...
Source Finnish Business Information System, https://www.ytj.fi/english/yritystied..., 17 Apr 2021

Company Addresses

PL 181, RIIHIMÄKI, 11101

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
38220 Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste Finland TOL 2008 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Finland flag inactive Ekopartnerit Oy (Finland, 2 Jul 1999- 1 Jan 2008) Finland flag Fortum Waste Solutions Oy (Finland, 14 Dec 1979- ) details
Finland flag inactive Ekovoima Oy (Finland, 30 Nov 2005-31 Dec 2013) Finland flag Fortum Waste Solutions Oy (Finland, 14 Dec 1979- ) details
Finland flag inactive Puhosvoima Oy (Finland, 27 Jul 2012-30 Nov 2017) Finland flag Fortum Waste Solutions Oy (Finland, 14 Dec 1979- ) details
Finland flag inactive Ekopartnerit Oy (Finland, 2 Jul 1999- 1 Jan 2008) Finland flag Fortum Waste Solutions Oy (Finland, 14 Dec 1979- ) details
Finland flag inactive Ekovoima Oy (Finland, 30 Nov 2005-31 Dec 2013) Finland flag Fortum Waste Solutions Oy (Finland, 14 Dec 1979- ) details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive DUKE INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Apr 2010-29 Aug 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf