Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELLAB HOLDING A/S

Company Number
87803228
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
26 October 1978 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
ELLAB-FONDEN
Registered Address
  • Trollesmindealle 25
  • Hillerød
  • 3400
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 68.20.40: Renting of non-residential buildings (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
1-1
Previous Names
  • ELEKTROLABORATORIET ELLAB A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 5 Jan 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 44949211

Number: 44949214

Number: 44530505

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20.40 Renting of non-residential buildings Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ELLAB-FONDEN (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SBT Instruments A/S (Denmark, 25 Mar 2014- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag ELLAB PROPERTIES A/S (Denmark, 21 Aug 2007- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag ELLAB A/S (Denmark, 1 Apr 1998- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf