Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASCHEHOUG DANSK FORLAG A/S

Company Number
87292614
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
5 April 1979 (over 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2003
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Landemærket 8
  • København K
  • 1119
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • SELECT INTERNATIONAL A/S
  • ASX 62.350 A/S
  • GRAFISK FORLAG A/S
  • ASCHEHOUG A/S
  • ASCHEHOUG DANSK FORLAG A/S
Alternative Names
  • SELECT VIDEO A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • STARBOX A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • SELECT VIDEO A/S (GRAFISK FORLAG A/S) (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 1990-05-17)
  • H. HAGERUPS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • H. HIRSCHSPRUNGS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • ASCO-UNDERVISNINGSMIDLER A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • HÅNDBØGER I CENTRUM A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • LADEMANNS LÆREMIDLER A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 1995-04-20)
  • FORLAGET KOMMA & CLAUSEN BØGER A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • FORLAGET SESAM A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • GRAFISK FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • HOLKENFELDTS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • H. ASCHEHOUG & CO., DANSK FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • J.FR. CLAUSENS FORLAG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • FORLAGET MADAME A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • ASCHEHOUG A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • NØGLEFORLAGET A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • GRAFISK FOLKESKOLEBØGER A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • EASY READERS A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • CHRIS PAPIR A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • ATHENE A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • KUNSTBOGKLUBBEN A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2003-12-18)
  • KUNSTBOGKLUBBEN A/S (trading name, 1979-04-05 - 2002-08-12)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33305522

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
221120 Udgivelse af bøger, brochurer mv. uden eget trykkeri Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up