Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JYSK HOLDING A/S

Company Number
86001519
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
15 March 1979 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Sødalsparken 18
  • Brabrand
  • 8220
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • JYSK SENGETØJSLAGER A/S
  • J.S. EJENDOMS- OG INVESTERINGS- SELSKAB A/S
  • JYSK EJENDOMS- OG INVESTERINGSSELSKAB A/S
Alternative Names
  • J.S. EJENDOMS- OG INVESTERINGSSELSKAB A/S (trading name, 1979-03-15 - )
  • JYSK EJENDOMS- OG INVESTERINGSSELSKAB A/S (trading name, 1979-03-15 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 18 Oct 2018 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99.00 Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Lars Kristinus Larsen (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag J.S. REKLAME. ÅRHUS ApS (Denmark, 19 Nov 1982- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag J.S. REKLAME. ÅRHUS ApS (Denmark, 19 Nov 1982- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Jacob Brunsborg (Denmark) unknown 0.00% details
Denmark flag Mette Brunsborg (Denmark, 1 Jan 2000- ) unknown 0.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SLANGERUPGADE 48 ApS (Denmark, 25 Apr 2018- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag JYSK EJENDOMME A/S (Denmark, 22 Jan 2007- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag HANK INVEST ApS (Denmark, 10 Jan 2008- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag AKTIESELSKABET AF 1. APRIL 1993 (Denmark, 1 Apr 1993- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag JULL A/S (Denmark, 30 May 2007- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf