Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JACOP A/S

Company Number
78395516
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
22 June 1985 (almost 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 2007
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Kirsten Clausen
    Wienerbyen 6
  • Virum
  • 2830
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • STEN JACOBSEN, NYKØBING MORS A/S
  • JACOP A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
502060 Dækservice Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up