Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MITSUI MARINE AND FIRE INSURANCE CONPANY (EUROPE) LTD. UDENLANDSK AKTIESELSKAB. GENERALAGENTURET FOR DANMARK. HANSEN & KLEIN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LTD. A/S

Company Number
76119716
Status
Slettet
Incorporation Date
16 October 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2007
Company Type
Øvrige virksomhedsformer
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Hammerensgade 6
  • København K
  • 1267
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • TAISHO MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (U.K) LIMITED, UDENLANDSK AKTIESELSKAB, GENERALAGENTURET FOR
  • TAISHO MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED, UDENLANDSK AKTIESELSKAB, GENERALAGENTURET FOR
  • MITSUI MARINE AND FIRE INSURANCE CONPANY (EUROPE) LTD. UDENLANDSK AKTIESELSKAB. GENERALAGENTURET FOR DANMARK. HANSEN & KLEIN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LTD. A/S
  • TAISHO MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED, UDENLANDSK AKTIESELSKAB,
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 1 Jul 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33131533

Number: 33132140

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
660310 Skadesforsikringsvirksomhed Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up