[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROPARTNER HOLDING ApS

Company Number
75506716
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
4 October 1984 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Taarbæk Strandvej 53
  • 2930
  • Klampenborg
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • J.C. TEILMANN & CO.'S EFTF. ApS
  • ARS SCRIPTA ApS
  • EURO PARTNER DENMARK ApS
  • EURO PARTNER HOLDING ApS
Alternative Names
  • EURO PARTNER DENMARK ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - 1999-04-28)
  • EURO MANAGEMENT PARTNERS ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - 1999-04-28)
  • EURO INTERNATIONAL ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - 1999-04-28)
  • VENTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - 1999-04-28)
  • VENTURE CAPITAL SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - )
  • DE CLAVILLE, HERTZOG OG PARTNER ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - )
  • EUROPARTNER DENMARK ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - )
  • VENTURE BUSINESS SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1984-10-04 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 27 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 39906060

Number: 39906070

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Keld Søren Bjergegaard (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BILRIGET CAR SALES ApS (Denmark, 1 Jul 2008- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag EUROPARTNER SCANDINAVIA ApS (Denmark, 1 Sep 1987- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag EUROPARTNER INVEST ApS (Denmark, 20 Dec 1975- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag EUROPARTNER ROSKILDE A/S (Denmark, 30 Jun 1986- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag ABAKION HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 11 May 2000- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf