[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOSS ANALYTICAL A/S

Company Number
73399815
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
14 December 1983 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
N. FOSS & CO. A/S
Registered Address
  • Nils Foss Alle 1
  • Hillerød
  • 3400
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 26.51.00: Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 26.51: Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2651: Manufacture of measuring, testing, navigating and control equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • FOSS ELECTRIC (SKANDINAVIEN) A/S
  • A/S FOSS ELECTRIC PRODUKTION
  • FOSS ELECTRIC A/S
Alternative Names
  • A/S N. FOSS DK (trading name, 1983-12-14 - )
  • FOSS ELECTRIC A/S (trading name, 1983-12-14 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 10 Jul 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Foss Alle 1, DK-3400 Hillerød, DK

Foss Alle 1, DK-3400 Hillerød, DK

Foss Alle 1, DK-3400 Hillerød, DK

Foss Allé 1, DK-3400 Hillerød, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70103360

Number: 70103361

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
26.51.00 Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag FOSS A/S (Denmark, 2 Jul 1956- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag FOSS A/S (Denmark, 2 Jul 1956- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SMARTCARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 42 2020-09-15 details
MYCOFOSS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 9 2020-09-15 details
MICRAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2020-01-21 details
MILKOSTREAM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2018-09-25 details
MILKOSTREAM World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2017-01-25 2027-01-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf