[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DANSK ERHVERV

Company Number
43232010
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
11 April 1964 (about 57 years ago)
Company Type
Forening
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Børsen
    Slotsholmsgade 1
  • København K
  • 1216
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 94.11.00: Activities of business and employers membership organizations (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 94.11: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9411: Activities of business and employers membership organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • Det Danske Handelskammer
  • Handel, Transport og Service- erhvervenes Interesseorganisation (HIS-I)
  • Handel, Transport og Serviceerhvervenes Interesseorganisation (HTS-I)
  • DANSK ERHVERV
  • DANSK ERHVERV DANSKE ERHVERV / HTSI
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 24 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33746000

Number: 33746080

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11.00 Activities of business and employers membership organizations Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag HORESTA Administrationsselskab A/S (Denmark, 1 Nov 1996- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf