Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Kibsgaard Advize ApS

Company Number
40200614
Status
Under Konkurs
Incorporation Date
22 January 2019 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Controlling Company
JK Kibsgaard Holding ApS
Registered Address
  • Rønne Alle 12
  • Struer
  • 7600
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 69.20.00: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
2-4
Previous Names
  • Kimrevisor!com Equity ApS
Alternative Names
  • Kibsgaard Advize ApS (trading name, 2019-02-03 - 2020-04-08)
  • Rønne Allé Struer Holding ApS (trading name, 2020-04-09 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20.00 Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Kim Revisor (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Kim Revisor (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag JK Kibsgaard Holding ApS (Denmark, 14 Apr 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Kim Revisor (Denmark) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Kim Revisor (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive Kimrevisor!com IVS (Denmark, 8 Oct 2015- 8 Jun 2020) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag inactive Kimrevisor!com IVS (Denmark, 8 Oct 2015- 8 Jun 2020) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up