Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MJC ApS

Company Number
39873125
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
18 September 2018 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o MJC METAL A/S
    Stenhuggervej 13
  • Esbjerg V
  • 6710
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.20.20: Non-financial holding companies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • Triumviratet ApS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 40682748

Number: 30934921

Number: 75140400

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag CLAUS PEDERSEN HOLDING HORSENS ApS (Denmark, 2 Aug 2006- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag MJC Invest ApS (Denmark, 10 Jun 2020- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag Triumviratet ApS (Denmark, 20 Sep 2019- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag Møllebjerg Holding ApS (Denmark, 4 Sep 2018- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag WFE Holding ApS (Denmark, 11 Sep 2018- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MJC METAL A/S (Denmark, 9 Jan 2012- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MJC LEASING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jan 2012- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MJC METAL A/S (Denmark, 9 Jan 2012- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MJC LEASING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jan 2012- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MJC METAL A/S (Denmark, 9 Jan 2012- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up