Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Sequoyah Vaulting ApS

Company Number
38838784
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
4 August 2017 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Østerbrogade 137
  • København Ø
  • 2100
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 80.10.00: Private security activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • National Buillion House IVS
  • National Bullion House IVS
  • National Bullion House ApS
Alternative Names
  • NBH Vaulting IVS (trading name, 2018-03-14 - 2019-10-22)
  • National Bullion House Vaulting IVS (trading name, 2018-03-14 - 2019-10-22)
  • NBH Vaulting ApS (trading name, 2019-10-23 - )
  • National Bullion House Vaulting ApS (trading name, 2019-10-23 - )
  • National Bullion House ApS (trading name, 2020-01-27 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 5 Jan 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.10.00 Private security activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 22 Jan 2009- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag UNITED COMMODITIES DANMARK HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 22 Jan 2009- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag FORMIO A/S (Denmark, 15 Feb 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag FORMIO A/S (Denmark, 15 Feb 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details
Ahmed Abdo Hajj Mohammed Aldubaili unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf