[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJ Vaccines A/S

Company Number
37911143
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
4 August 2016 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
AJ INTECH SDN. BHD.
Registered Address
  • Artillerivej 5
  • København S
  • 2300
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 21.20.00: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 21.20: Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2100: Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • Aktieselskabet af august 2016
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 17 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
21.20.00 Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag AJ Vaccines Holding ApS (Denmark, 9 Jan 2017- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Statens Serum Institut (Denmark, 24 Jun 1964- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag ACCURA ADVOKATPARTNERSELSKAB (Denmark, 21 Jun 2010- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf