[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMMERYS ApS

Company Number
33388446
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 January 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Trekronergade 147
  • 2500
  • Valby
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 47.24.00: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialized stores (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 10.71.20: Manufacture of fresh bakery products (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 47.24: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4721: Retail sale of food in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 10.71: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1071: Manufacture of bakery products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • ApS HEH NR. 1013
Alternative Names
  • EMMERY ApS (trading name, 2011-01-01 - )
  • EMMERY'S ApS (trading name, 2011-01-01 - )
  • EMMERY.DK ApS (trading name, 2011-01-01 - )
  • EMMERYS CPH ApS (trading name, 2011-01-01 - )
  • EMMERYS.DK ApS (trading name, 2011-01-01 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 7 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 87316475

Number: 32540331

Number: 35265252

Number: 36130670

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.71.20 Manufacture of fresh bakery products Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
47.24.00 Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialized stores Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Cyprus flag PREISLER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Cyprus, 28 Dec 2007- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag WF&B ApS (Denmark, 1 Mar 2017- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Hans Henrik Preisler (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Hans Henrik Preisler (Denmark) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Cyprus flag PREISLER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Cyprus, 28 Dec 2007- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf