Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Jægermark Media

Company Number
31238269
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
1 March 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2009
Company Type
Enkeltmandsvirksomhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
Sorry, you need to be logged in to see this address
Industry Codes
  • 63.12.00: Web portals (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 63.12: Web portals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6312: Web portals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • iicona Studio v/Jan Poul Kaczmarek
  • SeoNova Studio v/Jan Poul Kaczmarek
  • Jaegermark Media /v Jan Jægermark
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 1 Jul 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.12.00 Web portals Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
73.12.00 Media representation Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up