Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3F København

Company Number
30999312
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
5 July 1964 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Forening
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o Bjarne Høpner
    Peter Ipsens Allé 25
  • København NV
  • 2400
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • Lager- og Handelsarbejdernes Forbund
  • 3F Lager, Post & Service
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 24 May 2019 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70300999

Number: 70300998

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94.20.00 Activities of trade unions Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive EJENDOMSANPARTSSELSKABET LPSF (Denmark, 1 Apr 2005-11 Nov 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 4 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf