Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUNKEMöLLER DANMARK A/S

Company Number
30346718
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
17 March 1970 (about 52 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Controlling Company
Hunkemöller International B.V.
Registered Address
  • Lautruphøj 5
  • Ballerup
  • 2750
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 47.71.10: Retail sale of clothing (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • DARLINGCO A/S
  • DARLINGCHERIE A/S
Alternative Names
  • DARLINGCHERIE A/S (trading name, 1970-03-17 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

18 Telephone Numbers, showing 10 most recently added

Number: 36703833

Number: 96310064

Number: 46341447

Number: 47330225

Number: 98981320

Number: 51853909

Number: 51853910

Number: 74470157

Number: 75857488

Number: 75857688

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.71.10 Retail sale of clothing Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Netherlands flag inactive Hunkemöller International B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag inactive Hunkemöller International B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag inactive Hunkemöller International B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag inactive Hunkemöller International B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag inactive Hunkemöller International B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up