Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Fa. Jan Philipsen

Company Number
29270031
Status
Ophørt
Incorporation Date
10 February 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 October 2006
Company Type
Enkeltmandsvirksomhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
Sorry, you need to be logged in to see this address
Previous Names
  • Rederiet Gråsten-Linien v/Jan Philipsen
  • Rederiet Gråsten Linien
  • Adler-Schiffe Gråsten Linien
  • Rederiet Gråsten Linien
  • RGL Seaways
  • RGL Seaways S.A.
  • RGL Schifffahrtsbetrieb v/Jan Philipsen
  • Flensborg Fjordsejlads
  • jpIT v/Jan Philipsen
  • Nordic Seaways v/Jan Philipsen
  • Nordic Seaways Group
  • Fa. Jan Philipsen
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 1 Jul 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 23887000

Number: 46931651

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02.00 Computer consultancy activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up