Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ISS A/S

Company Number
28504799
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
11 March 2005 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Buddingevej 197
  • 2860
  • Søborg
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • GFK SEL 103 A/S
  • PURUSCO A/S
  • ISS HOLDING A/S
  • FS FUNDING A/S
  • ISS HOLDING A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 16 Dec 2018 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Bredgade 30, DK-1260 Copenhagen K, DK

Bredgade 30, DK-1260 Copenhagen K, DK

Bredgade 30, DK-1260 København K, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 38170000

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag KIRKBI INVEST A/S (Denmark, 19 Dec 2007- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Ontario Teachers' Limited Pension Plan Board (Canada) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Ontario Teachers' Limited Pension Plan Board (Canada) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Luxembourg flag inactive FS Invest II S.àr.l. (Luxembourg, 18 May 2005- 7 Dec 2015) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% historic details
Luxembourg flag inactive FS Invest II S.àr.l. (Luxembourg, 18 May 2005- 7 Dec 2015) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ISS WORLD SERVICES A/S (Denmark, 1 Jan 1966- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ISS FACILITY SERVICES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 37, 39, 42, 43, 44, 45 2010-05-25 details
ISS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37, 42 2008-12-02 details
ISS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 37, 39, 41, 42 2008-03-04 details
ISS GROUNDS CONTROL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2009-01-20 2015-08-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf