[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Trafikstyrelsen

Company Number
27186386
Status
Aktiv
Incorporation Date
1 July 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Statslig administrativ enhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Carsten Niebuhrs Gade 43
  • København V
  • 1577
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 84.13.00: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 84.13: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8413: Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
500-999
Previous Names
  • Trafikstyrelsen for Jernbane og Færger
  • Trafikstyrelsen Public Transport Authority
  • Trafik- og Byggestyrelsen Danish Transport and Construction Agency
  • Trafik-, Bygge- og Boligstyrelsen
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 7 Jun 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 72218800

Number: 72267070

Number: 56952626

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
84.13.00 Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf