[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Kulturstyrelsen

Company Number
26489865
Status
Ophørt
Incorporation Date
1 April 2002 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2019
Company Type
Statslig administrativ enhed
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2
  • 1553
  • København V
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • Kulturarvsstyrelsen
  • Kulturstyrelsen
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 3 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33745100

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
84.12.00 Regulation of the activities of providing health care, education, cultural services and other social services, excluding social security Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf