Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAESTRO REEFERS A/S

Company Number
26069637
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
5 June 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Controlling Company
MAESTRO SHIPPING A/S
Registered Address
  • Hummeltoftevej 49
  • Virum
  • 2830
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 52.29.20: Freight forwarders (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
2-4
Previous Names
  • ARCTIC REEFERS A/S
Alternative Names
  • REEFERSHIP A/S (trading name, 2001-06-05 - 2007-06-04)
  • MAESTRO CHARTERING A/S (trading name, 2001-06-05 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 78792015

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.29.20 Freight forwarders Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MAESTRO SHIPPING A/S (Denmark, 1 Jun 1975- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag MAESTRO SHIPPING A/S (Denmark, 1 Jun 1975- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up