Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FC NORDSJÆLLAND A/S

Company Number
24257703
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
6 September 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Farum Park 2
  • Farum
  • 3520
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • FARUM BOLDKLUB A/S
Alternative Names
  • FC NORDSJÆLLAND A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - 2004-05-29)
  • NORDSJÆLLANDS BOLDKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FREDERIKSBORG AMTS BOLDKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FURESØENS BOLDKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FARUM BOLDKLUB A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FCN A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FC FURESØEN A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FC NORD A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FARUM PARK SPORTS-OG KONFERENCECENTER A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • FCN EJENDOMME A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
  • HOTEL FC NORDSJÆLLAND A/S (trading name, 1999-09-06 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 17 Oct 2018 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 44342500

Number: 44342501

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.12.00 Activities of sport clubs Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Pathways Holding DK ApS (Denmark, 14 Dec 2015- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag Pathways Holding DK ApS (Denmark, 14 Dec 2015- ) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag inactive NCF 01 Holding A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1998- 7 Nov 2017) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% details
Denmark flag inactive NCF 01 Holding A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1998- 7 Nov 2017) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% historic details
Denmark flag inactive NCF 01 Holding A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1998- 7 Nov 2017) unknown 90.00% – 99.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SUPERLIGAEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Mar 1990- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf