[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PIPERS TEGLVÆRKER A/S

Company Number
23998513
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
19 December 1974 (over 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2015
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Mineralvej 2-4
  • Aalborg Øst
  • 9220
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • CHRISTIAN NIELSENS TEGLVÆRKER ApS
  • PIPERS TEGLVÆRKER A/S
Alternative Names
  • HAMMERSHØJ TEGLVÆRKER ApS (trading name, 1974-12-19 - 1988-11-08)
  • TEGL AUTOMATIC ApS (trading name, 1974-12-19 - 1988-11-08)
  • PIPERS TILE AND BRICK COMPANY A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • PIPERS VERBLEND UND DACHZIEGEL A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • HAMMERSHØJ TEGLVÆRK A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • TEGL AUTOMATIC A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • TOMMERUP BYGNINGSKERAMIK A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2007-11-05)
  • PIPERS RÅSTOFSELSKAB A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • VINDØ TEGLVÆRK A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • CARLSBERG TEGL A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
  • CARLSBERG BJÆLKER A/S (trading name, 1989-02-02 - 2015-11-18)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 May 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 98122844

Number: 86451523

Number: 86451659

Number: 98259211

Number: 64761404

Number: 64763701

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
23.32.00 Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay Dansk Branchekode 2007 details
64.99.00 Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive VGH 1 ApS (Denmark, 15 Nov 2000-18 May 2016) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details
Denmark flag inactive VGH 2 ApS (Denmark, 15 Nov 2000- 1 Jul 2016) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive TYCHSENS TEGLVÆRK A/S (Denmark, 1 Oct 1991- 4 Aug 2017) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag RANDERS TEGL A/S (Denmark, 1 Oct 1997- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag inactive CARLSBERG MUR A/S (Denmark, 1 Jan 2004- 3 Feb 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf