[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VS AUTOMATIC A/S

Company Number
21381802
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
22 December 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Ormhøjgårdvej 15
  • Horsens
  • 8700
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • V.S. AUTOMATIC ApS
  • V.S. AUTOMATIC A/S
Alternative Names
  • NIELSEN & TOUBØL A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - 2012-02-28)
  • VS-AUTOMATIC A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • VS-AUTOMATIC.DK A/S (trading name, 2003-05-22 - )
  • BLUEINSTALL-HORSENS.DK A/S (trading name, 2016-02-08 - )
  • ELINSTALLATØRFIRMAET H.J. VALEUR A/S (trading name, 2016-02-08 - )
  • V.S. AUTOMATIC A/S (trading name, 2016-03-11 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 6 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 75641899

Number: 75641809

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21.00 Electrical installation Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag HJV HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 21 Feb 2000- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag TORBEN STEFFENSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 17 Dec 2002- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag inactive ELINSTALLATØRFIRMAET H.J. VALEUR A/S (Denmark, 28 Feb 1991-28 Jan 2016) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Denmark flag inactive V.S. AUTOMATIC, MEDARBEJDER A/S (Denmark, 8 May 2008-19 Aug 2016) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf