Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELLAB A/S

Company Number
20896949
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 April 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
Kelvin HoldCo A/S
Registered Address
  • Trollesmindealle 25
  • Hillerød
  • 3400
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 32.50.00: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3250: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE 38 NR. 1936
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 44949211

Number: 44530505

Number: 44520500

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.50.00 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Saballe TopCo ApS (Denmark, 4 Jul 2016- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag inactive Saballe BidCo ApS (Denmark, 4 Jul 2016-29 Nov 2019) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag inactive Saballe BidCo ApS (Denmark, 4 Jul 2016-29 Nov 2019) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag KROGH INVEST ApS (Denmark, 16 Aug 2004- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details
Denmark flag CONECTIVO HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 13 Dec 2001- ) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive P.E.C.(DENMARK) A/S (Denmark, 15 Aug 2000- 3 May 2021) unknown 100.00% historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ELLAB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2019-10-08 details
STERISENSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2019-09-24 details
VALSUITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2019-07-23 details
ValSuite World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2018-11-19 2028-11-19 details
TRACKSENSE United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1999-07-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up